Do I require Garden Room Planning Permission?

Garden Room Planning Permission requirements.

Outbuildings are considered to be permitted development, not requiring an application for planning permission providing they meet all of the following conditions:

Cheshire Cedar Buildings can help with your understanding as to whether the proposed outbuilding is permitted development.

Should planning permission be required, we can support your garden room planning permission application with 2D drawings and attend meetings with the local authority.

DISCLAIMER: You should always check with your Local Planning Authority and your properties Title Deeds whether permitted development rights apply – they may have been removed by what is known as Article 4 directions. Other consents may be required if your house is listed or in a designated area.